Skip to Content

A-Z Directory

Search by the first letter of the last name

T

Taber, Chad
Culinary Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Tabor, Amy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Tackach, James
Professor
(401) 254-3234
Global Heritage Hall
GHH314
Taft-Carter, Sarah
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3118
Tait, Anne
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3768
Fine Arts
1
Takenaka, Makoto
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Talamo, Raymond
Director of Design and Production
(401) 254-3659
School of Law
LL52
Tameo, John
Director of Facilities
(401) 254-3323
North Office Building
Tammi, Karin
Shellfish Hatchery Manager
(401) 254-3885
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Tannous, Yolla
Adjunct Professor
Tattrie, Elizabeth
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Tavares, Dennis
Maintenance Specialist
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Tavares, Joseph
Custodian
North Office Building
Tavares, Manuel
Custodian
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Tavarozzi, Peter
Continuing Education Instructor
(401) 254-3062
Metro Center
202
Tavil, Gulten
Adjunct Professor
School of Architecture
Taylor, David
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3759
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS240
Tehrani, Minoo
Professor
(401) 254-3115
School of Business
SB215
Teitz, Louise
Professor
(401) 254-4601
School of Law
Teixeira, Alexandria
Unicard Id Assistant/Secretary
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Thangaraj, Charles
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3868
School of Engineering
Thibodeau, Jeremy
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3605
School of Architecture
Thomas, Charles
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3259
School of Engineering
SE117
Thombs, Margaret
Professor
(401) 254-3830
School of Law
ED73
Thompson, Ann
Office Assistant
(401) 254-4513
School of Law
Thompson, Enles
Public Safety Officer
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Thompson, Kathryn
Director of Academic Success
(401) 254-4568
School of Law
Thompson, Kelly
Head Women's Basketball Coach/Compliance Coordinator
(401) 254-3748
Recreation Center
101B
Thompson, Peter
Professor
(401) 254-5690
Global Heritage Hall
GHH115
Thompson, Victoria
Human Resources Clerk I
(401) 254-3055
North Office Building
146
Tiebout, Ryan
Systems Operations Manager
(401) 254-3414
School of Law
LL
Tierney, Lauren
Alumni Relations Athletics Ambassador
(401) 254-3262
Recreation Center
101A
Timpson, Cliff
Professor
(401) 254-3297
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
MNS228
Tinkham, Katherine
Admissions Counselor
(401) 254-3642
Alumni and Admissions Center
110
Tobin, Catherine
Assistant Mgr. Trans & Parking + On-Call Shift Commander
(401) 254-3703
Gate House
Tobin, Robert
Stock Room Attendant
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Tomkinson, Ross
Public Safety Officer II
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Tondreau, Douglas
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3046
School of Business
335
Tooley, Erin
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3506
College of Arts and Sciences
Topf, Mel
Professor
(401) 254-3237
Global Heritage Hall
GHH236
Torres, Stacie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Torrey, Bridget
Assistant Coach Co-Ed Equestrian
(401) 254-3069
Recreation Center
Torrey, Ted
Head Coach Co-Ed Equestrian
(401) 254-3069
Recreation Center
Toste, Christine
Shuttle Driver
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Toti, Frank
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Tracy, Amanda
Public Safety Officer II
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
130
Trafford, Scott
Shift Commander
(401) 254-3611
North Office Building
Trautman, William
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3092
School of Business
335
Trimbach, Charles
Professor
(401) 254-3238
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS118
Trivedi, Amish
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
209
Trivedi, Jennifer
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
College of Arts and Sciences
Troia, Adrianne
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
Global Heritage Hall
Trubiano, Antonio
Tutor
Metro Center
202
Truszkowski, Christopher
Web and Digital Services Specialist
(401) 254-5548
Library
Tsankova, Evgenia
Associate Professor
(401) 254-5354
School of Law
ED82
Tully, Michael
Asst Dir Athletics Academic Svs/Head Coach Men's Basketball
(401) 254-3298
Recreation Center
Tunche, Franklin
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3874
Dining Commons
Turan, Mete
Professor
(401) 254-3767
School of Architecture
AR238
Turcotte, Margaret
Admissions Assistant
Alumni and Admissions Center
Turner, Edith
Service Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Turner, Geoffrey
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3384
College of Arts and Sciences
Turner, Laura
Associate Professor
(401) 254-3517
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS106
Turner, Nicole
Controller
(401) 254-3886
Alumni House
Turner, Stephen
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3314
School of Engineering
Turner, William
Maintenance Specialist
Dining Commons
Tutt, Denise
Culinary Preparation Cook
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Tyler, Elizabeth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4500
School of Law