Skip to Content

A-Z Directory

Search by the first letter of the last name

A

Abate, Mary
Cash Ops Lead
(401) 254-5343
Recreation Center
Abbondanza, Karen
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
College of Arts and Sciences
Abbruzzi, Rachelle
Financial Aid Assistant Law School
(401) 254-4510
School of Law
Ackerman, Richard
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Adams, Andrea
Adjunct Professor
Adams, Edgar
Professor
(401) 254-3279
School of Architecture
AR218
Adams, Renee
Prep
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Adams, Roberta
Associate Dean Feinstein College of Arts and Sciences
(401) 254-3828
Global Heritage Hall
GH308B
Afonso, Kevin
Cash Ops
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Aguiar, Nazare
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Ahern, Susan
Associate Director of Student Financial Aid & Planning
(401) 254-4641
School of Law
Akin, Susan
Director of Institutional Research
(401) 254-3275
Administration
2nd FL
Al-Hamdouni, Khalid
Professor
(401) 254-3012
School of Engineering
SE101
Alegria, Brian
Utility Crew Lead
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Alexakos, Frances
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Alexander, Daniel
Portfolio and Documentation Manager
(401) 254-3608
School of Architecture
Alfieri, Peter
Professor
(401) 254-5744
Global Heritage Hall
GHH104
Ali, Yacob
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
209
Allen, Tara
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-4500
School of Law
Almeida, Helena
Cash Ops
Dining Commons
Almeida, Jennifer
Benefits Specialist
(401) 254-3589
North Office Building
Almeida, Wendy
Admissions Process Coordinator
(401) 254-4512
School of Law
Almonte, Patsie
Administrative Assistant
(401) 254-3841
Library
Alvarez, Paige
Prep
Dining Commons
Alves, Jennifer
Prep
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Alves, Michelle
Adjunct Professor
School of Law
Amaral, Paul
Utility Crew
Dining Commons
Ambrosini, Kathleen
Adjunct Professor
Amburn, Ryan
Assistant Coach Men's Golf
(401) 254-3050
Recreation Center
104
Amrose, Nicholas
Assistant Coach Men's Tennis
Recreation Center
104E
Andrade, Anne
Director of Health Services
(401) 254-3207
Center for Student Development
220
Andrade, John
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Andreozzi, Mark
Fitness Coordinator/Athletic Trainer
(401) 254-3069
Recreation Center
102B
Andrews, Julie
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3035
Global Heritage Hall
309
Andrews, Steven
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-3209
School of Business
Andry, Beverly
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3530
Araujo, James
Custodian
(401) 254-3136
North Office Building
Araujo, Sharon
Cash Ops
Dining Commons
Argento, Zoe
Assistant Professor
(401) 254-4636
School of Law
Armstrong, Elizabeth
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3660
Arnold, Lee
Adjunct Professor
Arrenegado, Wendy
Service Crew
(401) 254-3009
Dining Commons
Arruda, Katelyn
Service Crew
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Asquino, Daniel
Adjunct Professor
Assiradoo, Joseph
Adjunct Professor
(401) 254-3108
Marine & Natural Sciences Bldg
Ataya, Jason
Computer Technician III
(401) 254-3367
School of Law
LL
Auger, Joseph
Special Services Coordinator
(401) 254-3052
Library
1st Fl
Austin, Richard
Continuing Education Instructor
Metro Center
202
Avery, Robert
Senior Vice President and General Counsel
(401) 254-3236
Metro Center
1st Fl
Avila, Jose
Evening Operations Supervisor
(401) 254-5587
North Office Building
105
Ayres, Bradley
Prep
Dining Commons
Ayres, Bruce
Prep
(401) 254-3484
Dining Commons
Ayton, William
Professor
(401) 254-3016
College of Arts and Sciences
CAS158
Azar, Brenda
Nurse Practitioner
(401) 254-3393
Center for Student Development
Azar, James
Director of Center for Counseling and Student Development
(401) 254-3124
Center for Student Development
Azevedo, Angelo
Custodian
North Office Building